10,963
edits
Gynopedia needs your support! Please consider contributing content, translating a page, or making a donation today. With your support, we can sustain and expand the website. Gynopedia has no corporate sponsors or advertisers. Your support is crucial and deeply appreciated.
m (Reverted edits by 209.141.117.242 (talk) to last revision by Lani314) |
(added infobox) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Vancouver sunset.jpg| | {| class="wikitable" style="width:200px; border:1px solid black;float:right" | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Vancouver sunset.jpg|300px | thumb|right|]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Contraception: Over-the-Counter''' | |||
| condoms | |||
|- | |||
| '''Contraception: Prescription/Clinic Required''' | |||
| pills, IUD, shots | |||
|- | |||
| '''Emergency Contraception''' | |||
| no prescription required; widely available in pharmacies | |||
|- | |||
| '''STIs''' | |||
| no travel restrictions; HIV-positive foreigners not deported | |||
|- | |||
| '''Menstrual Products''' | |||
| pads, tampons, cups | |||
|- | |||
| '''Abortion Law''' | |||
| legally available on request | |||
|- | |||
| '''LGBTQ Laws''' | |||
| homosexuality legal; gender change legal | |||
|- | |||
| '''Related Pages''' | |||
| [[Montreal]], [[Toronto], [[Canada]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''OVERVIEW''' | '''OVERVIEW''' |
edits